Skip to main content
Sunday, September 6, 2026
Home
Omaha Daily Record
  • Login
  • Home
  • Subscribe
  • Calendar
    • Real Estate
    • Small Business
    • Non-Profit
    • Political
    • Legal
  • Podcasts
    • Real Estate
    • Small Business
    • Non-Profit
    • Political
    • Legal
  • Profiles
    • Real Estate
    • Non-Profit
    • Political
    • Legal
    • Small Business
  • E-Edition
    • Current Issue
    • Archives
  • Real Estate News
    • Market Trends
  • Business News
  • Non-Profit News
  • Political News
  • Legal News
  • Editorial
    • Empower You
    • The Jerk Of All Trades
    • Tom Becka
  • Other News
  • Advertise
    • Place a Legal Notice
    • Place a Print Ad
    • Place a Classified Ad
    • Place an Online Ad
    • Place Sponsored Content
  • Available For Hire
    • Real Estate
      • Contractors
      • Clerical
    • Legal
      • Paralegal
      • Clerical
  • About
    • Our History
    • Our Office
    • Our Staff
    • Contact Us
  • Public Notices
    • State of Nebraska
    • City of Bennington
    • City of Gretna
    • City of Valley
    • Douglas County West Community Schools
    • Gretna Public Schools
    • Metro Transit Authority
    • Omaha Airport Authority
    • Omaha Housing Authority
    • Plattsmouth Community Schools
    • Springfield Platteview Community Schools
    • City of Omaha
    • Douglas County
      • Tax Delinquency 2026
    • City/County Notice of Bids
    • City of Ralston
    • Omaha Public Schools
    • Millard Public Schools
    • Ralston Public Schools
    • Westside Community Schools
    • Bennington Public Schools
    • Learning Community
    • MAPA
    • MECA
    • Douglas-Sarpy Extension Board
    • Village of Boys Town
    • Village of Waterloo
    • Sarpy County
      • Tax Delinquency 2026
    • City of Bellevue
  • Public Records
    • Building Permits
    • Mechanical Permits
    • Wreck Permits
    • Electrical Permits
    • Plumbing Permits
  • Real Estate Leads
    • Notice of Default
    • Deeds
    • Active Property Sales
    • Active Probates

You are here

Home » Public Notices 9/1/2026

Public Notices 9/1/2026

Amit Mukherjee

FRASER STRYKER PC LLO

500 Energy Plaza

409 South 17th Street

Omaha, Nebraska 68102

 

NOTICE TO FATHER 

BY PUBLICATION LEGAL NOTICE

 

IN THE MATTER OF THE PATERNITY OF

E.T.A.

 

TO: John Doe (real name unknown) described as a male.

 

Pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. §43-103, Amit Mukherjee, Attorney at Law, 1501 Mike Fahey Street, Suite 400, Omaha Nebraska, 68102, (402) 341-6000, does hereby provide the following notice that the adoption hearings regarding the minor child E.T.A. who was born August 2, 2017, in Omaha, Sarpy County, Nebraska will be heard on September 19, 2026, at 9:30 a.m. in the County Court of Sarpy County before Judge Palm.

You have been identified as the biological father of one minor child, E.T.A., conceived on or about November 2, 2016 in Douglas County, and who was born August 2, 2017, in Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska. As the biological father, you may 1) deny paternity; 2) waive any parental rights you may have; 3) relinquish and consent to adoption; 4) file a Notice of Objection to Adoption and Intent to Obtain Custody pursuant to Nebraska Revised Statute section 43-104.02 or; 5) object to the adoption in a proceeding before any Nebraska court within 45 days after the later of receipt of notice which has adjudicated you to be the biological father of the child. If you wish to relinquish your parental rights and consent to the adoption or receive additional information about the adoption, you must contact Amit Mukherjee at the above address. If you wish to object to the adoption and seek custody of the child, you must seek legal counsel from your own attorney immediately. You have 90 days after the conclusion of the proceedings under Neb. Rev. Stat. §43-104.04 (including appeals) to relinquish your parental rights and consent to the adoption. Also note that since you are the biological father of said child and if said child is not relinquished for adoption, you will have a duty to contribute to the support and education of said child. You may also have the right to seek visitation.

 

9/1, 9/8 ZNEZ

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Category:

  • Public Notices

User login

  • Request new password

            

Latest Podcasts

  • Real Estate
  • Political
  • Political
  • Real Estate

Nebraska Landlord

Betches Sup - A Liberal News Commentary

Ruthless - A Conservative News Commentary

REIA Radio Show

Omaha Daily Record

The Daily Record
222 South 72nd Street, Suite 302
Omaha, Nebraska
68114
United States

Tele (402) 345-1303
Fax (402) 345-2351
 

The Daily Record
222 South 72nd Street, Suite 302 | Omaha, Nebraska 68114 | United States | Tele (402) 345-1303 | Fax (402) 345-2351 | Sitemap
Site Design, Programming & Development by Surf New Media