Public Notices 8/20/2026
CLINE WILLIAMS WRIGHT
JOHNSON & OLDFATHER, L.L.P.
Sterling Ridge
12910 Pierce Street, Suite 200
Omaha, Nebraska 68144
NOTICE FOR PUBLICATION
Pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 43-104.14, Cameron D. Scott, Attorney at Law, 12910 Pierce St., Suite 200, (402) 397-1700, does hereby provide the following notice of possible adoptive placement of a minor child:
IN THE MATTER OF THE PATERNITY OF
R.S.
To Joaquin Hernandez Solano:
You have been identified as a PUTATIVE biological father of a child whose date of birth is July 25, 2017. The child was conceived with R. Sibrian on or about October 2025, in Omaha, Nebraska, and the Nebraska Department of Health and Human Services is currently conducting adoption planning with regard to the child. The placement began with a foster care placement that occurred on or about December 13, 2025. If you are the biological father, you may (i) deny paternity; (ii) waive any parental rights you may have; (iii) relinquish and consent to the adoption; or (iv) object to the adoption by filing a Notice of Objection to Adoption and Intent to Obtain Custody, pursuant to section 43-104.02. If you wish to deny paternity, waive your parental rights, relinquish and consent, or receive additional information to determine whether you may be the father of the child in question, you must contact Susan K. Sapp at the above address. If you wish to object to the adoption and seek custody of the child, you should seek legal counsel from your own attorney immediately. To object to the adoption, you must file a Notice of Objection to Adoption and Intent to Obtain Custody at any time during the pregnancy and up to as late as ten business days after the child’s actual date of birth or receipt of this notice, whichever is later. If you fail to do so, your right to object to the adoption will be extinguished. Please note that additional steps will be required to object to the adoption after you file a Notice of Objection to Adoption, including filing a petition objecting to the adoption and seeking custody of the child in county court within 45 days of the birth of the child or receipt of this notice, whichever is later. Also note that if you are the biological father of said Child and said Child is not relinquished for adoption, you will have a duty to contribute to the support and education of said Child, and to the pregnancy related expenses of the biological mother. You may also have the right to seek visitation
8/20, 8/27, 9/3 ZNEZ
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JUSTIN T. WAYNE
ATTORNEY AT LAW
P.O. Box 265
Omaha, Nebraska 68102
NOTICE TO FATHER BY PUBLICATION
LEGAL NOTICE
IN THE MATTER OF THE PATERNITY OF
S.B.
TO: K.B. and John Doe described as a male.
You have been identified as the biological father or possible biological father of a male child whom the biological mother currently intends to place for adoption or for whom the Nebraska Department of Health and Human Services is currently conducting adoption planning. The placement occurred on or about June 25, 2025.
S.B. was conceived on or about May 1, 2024 and was born on February 1, 2025 in Omaha, NE.
If you are the biological father, you have the right to: 1) deny paternity; 2) waive any parental rights you may have; 3) relinquish and consent to adoption; 4) file a Notice of Objection to Adoption and Intent to Obtain Custody pursuant to Nebraska Revised Statute section 43-104.02; or 5) object to the adoption in a proceeding before any Nebraska court which has adjudicated you to be the biological father of the child prior to your receipt of notice.
In order to deny paternity, waive your parental rights, relinquish and consent to the adoption or receive additional information to determine whether you are the father of S.B., you must contact the undersigned agency. If you wish to object to the adoption and seek custody of the child you must seek legal counsel from your own attorney immediately.
BY: Nebraska Department of
Health and Human Services
Kristin Aliano, Child and
Family Services Specialist
9218 Bedford Ave,
Omaha, NE 68134
(531) 893-1543
8/20, 8/27, 9/3 ZNEZ
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PONCA STORAGE
NOTICE TO PUBLIC
*AUCTION 1 pm *FRIDAY*
September 4th, 2026
Notice of auction sale to the PUBLIC according to the lease by and between the listed tenant and Ponca Storage and its related parties, assigns, and affiliates IN ORDER TO PERFECT LIEN ON THE GOODS CONTAINED IN THEIR UNITS AS LISTED AS FOLLOWS WITH UNIT # AND NAME: A15 Rebecca L Tatman, A41 Victoria Infante, A45 Felicia Kirk, A85 Travis Shawcross, C16 Clifford Rayburn, C30 Katie Chase-Vanzago, C42 Debra L Craddock, C49 Marlow Nava, C53 Richard I Kurtz, D14 Claudia Medina and Bertha Delgado, E23 Moreno Hernandez, E48 Jaime L Forke, I7 Dwayne Ross. ITEMS WILL BE SOLD OR DISPOSED OF ON SITE ON 09-04-2026, AT 1 PM. TO SATISFY OWNER LIEN ON ACCORDANCE OF STATE STATUES. TERMS OF SALES ARE CASH ONLY. ALL GOODS ARE SOLD IN “AS IS” CONDITION. BUYERS MUST PROVIDE THEIR OWN LOCKS AND CLEAN OR DISPOSE OF PURCHASED UNIT IN FULL. SELLER RESERVES THE RIGHT TO OVERRIDE ALL BIDS. ALL ITEMS OR SPACES MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE ON THE DATE OF THE SALE. PONCA STORAGE 9930 N 45 CRT. OMAHA, NE 68152 402-510-3105 OR 402-510-2992.
8/20 ZNEZ
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Category:
User login
Omaha Daily Record
The Daily Record
222 South 72nd Street, Suite 302
Omaha, Nebraska
68114
United States
Tele (402) 345-1303
Fax (402) 345-2351